Pages

Saturday, March 31, 2012

SAT TEST!

 So if Saturday was the real SAT test, I SO PASSED!!! Did a little running around today. Went to a Salvation Army store--got some new clothes--, went to PatCatans--got some AWESOME painting stuff-- and Home Town Buffet for lunch with my family and uncle. Was a really awesome day. Only to come home to STAR WARS! On the Spike Channel. 


I think what I am going to do is try to paint Itachi Uchiha in watercolors. I have an idea, but I need to practice...a lot! :)


Here is something that'll perk you up if your SAT test wasn't the greatest day.


http://www.wimp.com/dancingjive/


I swear, I THINK HE CAN DANCE!!! 


Friday, March 30, 2012

Wanted

 I know I post a  lot of videos.  But that is because I can't ever find a good topic to write about...When I do, I will be sure to add it.

Here is my favorite song by Hunter Hayes. "Wanted"


As nice as it would be for Hunter to win an ACM award for best newcomer, I kinda think that Scotty McCreery is gonna take that. That would be just as good. He has an amazing voice. 

The thing with both of these artists--for me--is that when you think they are someone else, that's how good they are. Like, when I first heard "Storm Warning" (Hunter Hayes) I thought it was Rascal Flatts. Rascal Flatts are fantastic!! Scotty's  voice was different though. "Love you this big" (Scotty McCreery) I thought it was maybe George Strait. But then I wasn't sure because the voice didn't sound right. But I guess when the radio is quiet and kinda fuzzy, anyone can sound like George Strait. ;0)

All in all, I hope that Taylor Swift, Lady Antebellum , and all the greats win something this year. I remember the year when Miranda Lambert and Brad Paisley took home almost everything...If I remember correctly. That was great. As for Blake Shelton, Carrie Underwood, Brantley Gilbert (Who might win the newcomer award. IDK) and all the others that were nominated, GOOD LUCK GUYS!!

Hah, well see? When it comes to country music, I guess I can write something. Even if it makes no sense. Hehe..

Have a great Friday--

Natsu :O

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Have A Happy Day.


May your day be as happy and simple as this little guy here ♥
 

Sunday, March 25, 2012

Gaaa... Fishy Fishy.

 Yeah, I think yeah. Tripping and almost falling in Wal-mart was totally worth these pics. Hehe :D Even though they are a little blurry. I upped the contrast, cuz I like doing that. But I think they are good for being a phone pic. :)


cutie ♥


Anyway, I am going to watch Disney's Tangled later today!  Woo.

Lol. That's the end of my random crud for the day. ♥


natsu

Saturday, March 24, 2012

Ginger.

 Yesterday was Ginger's 4th Birthday. So here is something for her. Plus I thought it was funny. When I find my favorite Farside comic, you'll see it :)


Haha. Have a good weekend everyone! 

Natsu

Friday, March 23, 2012

Over You. By Miranda Lambert.

 Ya know, technically, it would be Miranda Shelton... Anyway, the Music video for the song, 'Over You' gave it a whole different meaning to me. I loved the horse and the theme of it. Like the umbrella was really cool, her black boots, and the little boys. I tried looking up what the black lace and old Victorian stuff was.  I'm just gonna say it was steampunk. I love steampunk stuff!

Hope you enjoy it. BTW, love the fog!!

~natsu

Thursday, March 22, 2012

My Glasses.

 Here are my glasses!




But other than that, I got nothing more for today :D

~natsu

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

My favorite cat shows. :D

 There is nothing better than eating your oatmeal at 7am and watching The Croc Hunter. I remember watching those years ago. At that point, my favorite show.

 After that was over, Must Love Cats was on. I love this show! The theme song is the best!

But what I really wanted to introduce was Animal Planet's Too Cute! THIS WILL BLOW YOUR MIND WITH CUTENESS! I think the kittens are especially cute! ♥ ^_^

Later days.

~natsu

Sunday, March 18, 2012

Four Words. Hunger Games, Vampire and Taylor.

 Happy weekend everyone!

 Yesterday I began to read the first Hunger Games book by Suzanne Collins. Now, I am only 5 chapters into it, but it has been really good so far. I can't wait to read the rest! I am not going to say anything else about it because I don't want to spoil it for those who haven't read it but want too.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The other thing I would like to show you IACB (Inside a Camo Bag) readers. My sister made me a heart necklace on a black chain. I think it looks Gothic. I can't define Gothic, nor do I really understand what it means...I was going for a vampire look.





~~~~~~~~~
Now that's about it for now. The weather is beautiful. Chocolate Twizzlers are surprisingly good, and there is absolutely nothing on on cable tv on a Sunday afternoon. LOL



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 I also saw Taylor Swift/Civil War's  new music video for  'SAFE AND SOUND' this afternoon. That was for The Hunger Games (The Movie) It was EPIC!!! ♥ ♥

                I love love love this!!! It's way mysterious and I love the voices and the way it sounds! If you are a Taylor Swift fan, you will love this :)

I am done with my crazy rant. Goodbye.
~NaTsU

Friday, March 16, 2012

Dear Readers--

"-- I SHOULD HAVE CALLED THIS POST 'MORNING MADNESS.'

 SO I DECIDED TO WRITE TODAY'S POST DOWN ON A PIECE OF PAPER . LATER WHEN THE POWER COMES BACK ON, I CAN REALLY POST THIS.

 I WOKE UP TO A THUNDERSTORM THIS MORNING. IT WAS SOMEWHAT ENJOYABLE. I GUESS BECAUSE WE HAVEN'T HAD A GOOD STORM IN AGES. BEING WINTER AND ALL. THE FIRST THING THAT THREW ITSELF INTO MY BRAIN WAS "THE THUNDER ROLLS," BY GARTH BROOKS.